?

Log in

Hell, yeah <3

Yesterday I got my El Laberinto del Fauno (Pan's Labyrinth) 2 disc special edition, so I can add it to my other collector editions of Guillermo del Toro movies *happyhappyjoyjoy*


Cut for relatively long commentaries on the moviesCollapse )

I could keep blabbing about but... I'm watching the lovely Fauno again *plays movie* it's Dougie timeee~~
*runs*

Let the wangst begin!



xDDDDD

and in our own Piccolo's Pov (Carlos Segundo)

"That's a risible cartoon version of myself... that's garbage!"
All the way with him!!

Srsly... xDD and ... Evolution!!??

Why are these appealing? xD

Adopt one today! Adopt one today!Adopt one today! Adopt one today!Adopt one today!Adopt one today! Adopt one today!Adopt one today!Adopt one today!Adopt one today!
yup.. help the babies or they'll die D=
*I'm adding more as I go xDDD*

and also, feed Eï?~~ *and Arly*

|

8D

Personality Test

You know I'm a sucker for these kind of things xD
I've taken 3 or 4 different versions of Myers-Briggs test based on Carl Jung's personality types and I always get the same result xD~ INTP
here:
Click to view my Personality Profile page

and in my multiple Intelligences test I got this:
Click to view my Personality Profile page

damn... I should have gone for audio xDD! LOL

Now, into other things, I've been wanting to get into a exercise routine to tone myself up and try some cardio( being lazy on the pc do not helps Eri, noo) and yesterday I brought out my old bike.... but the thing is so messed... humm
I think for the time being I'll just stick up with my DDR dancing sessions xD all in the morning and before taking breakfast as recommended by this guy
*shrugs*

Welcome!

Well, this Journal is for friends only, but if I know you from somewhere just add me though I don't know if you'll be able to stand my insane fangirlism xD

Eri Out

Latest Month

February 2009
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728

Syndicate

RSS Atom
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Lilia Ahner